Successfully added to your bag Continue Shopping View / Edit Bag Checkout

Shopping BagX

Your shopping cart is empty.

FREE UK RETURNS

on any order

menu search
Home > Need help? > Size guide
Size guide

Size guide

For help measuring up we refer to Bust as the fullest part of the bust, waist is the natural waistline and the hip measurement is taken at the widest part of your hips. For individual garment measurements please refer to measurements tab on product page.

Size Guide Table

Womens Sizes in Centimetres

NomadsBust (cm)Waist (cm)Hip (cm)
Size 08846690
Size 10897195
Size 129476100
Size 149981105
Size 1610486110
Size 1810991115
    
S/M84-8966-7190-95
M/L94-9976-81100-105
XL104-10986-91110-115

Womens Sizes in Inches

NomadsBust (in)Waist (in)Hip (in)
Size 08332635
Size 10352837
Size 12373039
Size 14393241
Size 16413443
Size 18433645
    
S/M33-3526-2835-37
M/L37-3930-3239-41
XL41-4334-3643-45

 

Model Info

Spring / Summer 16 - Chelsea   5' 7"  Bust 32"  Waist 26"  Hips 35" wears a size 8

Autumn / Winter 16 - Fran    5' 8.5"  Bust 32"  Waist 24.5"  Hips 35" wears a size 8

Spring / Summer 17 - Tess   5' 10"  Bust 34"  Waist 26"  Hips 38" wears a size 10